– FILM –

2017, Feature Film, Jack (Lead) FIVE HELLS FOR A THIEF, Altered Stranger Pictures, Mike Clarke

2016, Short Film, Aaron (Lead), LOVE’S INNOCENCE LOST, Scary Bits By Committee, Mike Clarke

2016, Feature Film, Tortured Man, STREETS OF ‘NHAM, 56 Productions, Jo Morris

2016, Film, Iain Quarry (Lead), VOLCANO, Sceanea Pictures, Mike Clarke

2015, Pilot, Mr Buster (Lead), HONOUR AMONGST, RU Films, Damilola Mabadeji

2015, Corporate, David, TESCO THINK 25, Media Zoo, Joel Kafetz

2014, Short Film, Daniel (Lead), 99% CERTAIN (BFI 48HR SCI FI COMPETITION 2014), Take A Seat Productions, Matt Carter

2014, Short Film, Bryan (Lead), LIMBO LINE, BU BATV, Alex Boundy

2014, LB Film (Trailer) , Voiceover, AEVUM, MVW Productions, Megan Webb

2014, LB Film, Jack Baker (Lead), AEVUM, MVW Productions, Megan Webb

2014, Short Film, Chris (Lead) THE OTHER LINE, Free Your Style Productions, Lauren Gillespie

2014, Film, John, NATHANIEL, Rapture Films , Marcus Albertsen

2013, Short Film, Michael (Lead), UNFORGIVABLE, Wired In Productions, Charlene Curpanen

2013, Short Film, Doctor/ Fight Director, ZOMBIE OUTBREAK, The Dutchess Productions, Vince Tycer

2012, Short Film, Sergeant, BRAVE NEW WORLD, LFS in Association with The National Gallery, Yoonsuek Back

2012, Short Film, Skank, DANCING WITH DEVILS, Bennie Blanco Films, Mungo Benson

2010, Short Film, Paul/ Spiderman, JUMP, Met Film, Michele Castellucci

2009, Short Film, Vincent (Lead), THE BLEEDING TRUTH, Second film Productions, Urim Iseni

2007, Short Film, A (Lead), PLAYING HOUSE, Middlesex Short, Ruby Hooper

2006, Short Film, The Observer, THE OBSERVER, Middlesex Short, Kat Christoforou

2005, Short Film, Kane (Lead), KARMA CALLS, Onboard productions, Marieke Barker – Benfield


– THEATRE –

2014/15, Stage, Officer Peters (Lead) THE HEART WANTS WHAT THE HEART WANTS, The Peacock Power Project, Self Directed

2014/15, Stage, Del (Lead) THE TALE OF DEL, The Peacock Power Project, Self Directed

2011, Stage, Chiron, TITUS ANDRONICUS, Hephaestus Productions, Vince Tycer

2010, Stage, Virgil (Lead), VALEDICTION, Stage 2 productions, Alexander Hughes

2010, Stage, Andrew (Lead), YOUR FAULT, From The Soul Productions, Vince Tycer

2009, Stage, Damon (Solo Performance Piece), DEALING WITH THE CHANGE, DEA Productions, Damien Ashley

2008, Stage, Mental Patient/ French Waiter/ Dad, FIND ME, Stage 2 Productions, Fran Tetementi

2008, Stage, Al, MOTEL CHRONICLES, Simmonds Theatre Company, David Owen-Bell

2008, Stage, The Actor, SIX CHARACTERS IN SEARCH OF AN AUTHOR, Simmonds Theatre Company, Alexander Hughes

2008, Stage, Bengtsson, THE GHOST SONATA, Stage 2 Productions, Natasha Pryce

2004, Stage, Pete (Lead)/various ensemble, THE BITTER END, William Palmer Theatre, Carmel Barrett

2003, Pantomime, The Dream Weaver, JACK AND THE BEANSTALK (ADAPTATION), William Palmer Theatre, Steven Grovesnor

2003, Stage, SAS officer/ Talent Scout/ Father, GET MOTIVATED, William Palmer Theatre, Steven Grovesnor

2003, Stage, Richard III/Hector/ Eilif/ Soldier/Sailor 3, REGIME CHANGE: THEATRE OF WAR, William Palmer Theatre, Maureen Griggs

2002, Stage, The Wolf, SILENCE OF THE SHEEP (MURDER MYSTERY) , William Palmer Theatre, Steven Grovesnor

1998, Stage, Jack and various Chorus, THE EARLY MAN @ THE CAMBRIDGE ARTS THEATRE, JHHS Productions, A Morgan


– TRAINING & SKILLS – 

The William Palmer College, BTEC Performing Arts, 2002 – 2004

Middlesex University, BA Hons: Acting, 3 years, 2004 – 2007

The Met Film School, Ealing Studios Screen Acting, 2008

Accents & Dialects:
(* = native) American-Midwest, American-Southern States, American-Standard, American-Western States, Birmingham, Cockney, East European, English-Standard, Essex, French, Irish-Southern, London*, RP

Languages:
(* = Native/Fluent) English

Music & Dance:
(* = highly skilled) Bass (singing), Bass Guitar, Drums*, Freestyle Dance, Guitar, Hip Hop Dance, Singing (general), Street Jazz

Performance: Actor-Musician, BASSC-Rapier, Dagger & Unarmed (pass), Childrens Theatre, Commedia Dell’Arte, Commentating, Live Roleplay, Murder Mystery Events, Outdoor Performances, Physical Theatre, Public Speaking, Role Play, Theatre In Education

Sports:
(* = highly skilled) Athletics, Basketball, Body Combat, Boxing, Football, Free Running/Parkour, Karate, Kung Fu, Martial Arts*, Swimming

Other Skills:Computer Literate, Writer